moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ginsberg, Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ginsberg, Allen Airplane Dreams: Compositions from Journals
City Lights Books 1969 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Edges slightly scuffed. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ginsberg, Allen Airplane Dreams: Compositions from Journals
House of Anansi 1968 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ginsberg, Allen As Ever: The Collected Correspondence of Allen Ginsberg and Neal Cassady
Creative Arts 1977 0916870081 / 9780916870089 Cloth Good,No Jacket 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ginsberg, Allen Composed on the Tongue
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ginsberg, Allen/ Rosentha Death & Fame : Poems 1993-1997
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ginsberg, Allen Howl and Other Poems
City Lights Pocket Bookshop 1956 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
No. 4 in the Pocket Poets series. Fourth printing. Covers yellowed. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ginsberg, Allen Howl and Other Poems
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ginsberg, Allen. Jukebox all'Idrogeno.
Milan Arnoldo Mondadori 1965 
Cloth, 20 cm., 477 pp. First Mondadori edition. Very good condition with no visible marks or problems. In a dust jacket in very good condition but fr some small water stains on spine and wear to edges and corners. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ginsberg, Allen. Kaddish and other poems 1958 - 1960.
San Francisco, CA City Lights Books 1961 
Wrappers, 16 cm X 12.5 cm, 100 pp. Correct 1st edition; Villiers imprint. Not perfect bound. Very good but for a small cut tear at bottom right corner. Signatures slightly separating from covers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ginsberg, Allen. Kaddish and other Poems : 1958 - 1960.
San Francisco, CA City Lights Books 1961 
Original black & white wrappers, 13 cm X 16 cm, 100 pp. First edition, later state. Inscribed and SIGNED by Ginsberg on the title page to Stephen Ronan, Nova Convention 1978. Later state with 7 lines of print on the rear cover instead of ten. Book numer A good copy; soiling, bottom cover creased, scattered light stains; front hinge lifting (could be repaired by an expert). 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ginsberg, Allen/ Morgan, Letters of Allen Ginsberg
Perseus NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ginsberg, Allen Luminous Dreams
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ginsberg, Allen; Koch, Kenneth Making It Up: Poetry Composed at St. Mark's Church on May 9, 1979
New York Catchword Papers 1979 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Corso, Gregory;Burroughs, William S.;Ginsberg, Allen Mindfield: New & Selected Poems
New York, Thunder's Mouth Pr 1997 0938410962 / 9780938410966 Hard Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Signed/Numbered. 59/250 Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ginsberg, Allen. Reality Sandwiches 1953 - 1960.
San Francisco City Lights 1963 
The Pocket Poets Series Number 18. First edition. Wrappers, 16 cm., 98 pp. 1964-5 descriptive list of City Lights publications laid in. Very good copy, Spine faded and very slight soiling on covers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ginsberg, Allen. Reality Sandwiches 1953 - 1960.
San Francisco City Lights 1963 
The Pocket Poets Series Number 18. First edition. Wrappers, 16 cm., 98 pp. Very good copy. Very slight soiling on back cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burroughs, William S. "Willy Lee" ; Covers by Allen Ginsberg. Roosevelt After Inauguration.
New York Fuck You Press (privately printed) 1964 
Wrappers, 14 cm., not paginated (10 pp.) Very good copy, wrappers faded. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ginsberg, Allen Sad Dust Glories: Poems During Work Summer In Woods
Berkeley Workingmans Press c/o Serendipity Books 1975 093538801X / 9780935388015 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Charters, Ann; Ginsberg, Allen Scenes Along the Road
Portents/Gotham Book Mart 1971 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Third printing. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Knight, Arthur Winfield and Glee Knight (editors); contributions by Carolyn Cassady, William Burroughs, Allen Ginsberg, Paul Bowles, Jack Kerouac, Neal Cassady, Lawrence Ferlinghetti and many othrs. The Beat Book.
Calfiornia, PA Arthur and Glee Knight 1974 
Illustrated wrappers, 28 cm, 175 pp, black & white photo illustrations throughout. A compendium of work by noted beat writers. This volume comprises Volume 4, 1974, of "the unspeakable visions of the individual." Inscribed and SIGNED (twice) by Carolyn C Just good because of numerous creases to the spine, a small tear to the bottom of the spine and a minor bend to the lower right front corner. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ginsberg, Allen on Abookstop.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Ahabbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Astleybookfarm.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Avonhillbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Bookarc.com.au
Ginsberg, Allen on Bookbrothers.net
Ginsberg, Allen on Bookbrowzers.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Bookembooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Bookmaven.net
Ginsberg, Allen on Booksunlimited.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Brooklynbooks.us
Ginsberg, Allen on Bythebooklc.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Capricornbooks.ca
Ginsberg, Allen on Cellarofbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Cinemagebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Countlesspages.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Doullbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Easychairbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Fiction-addiction.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Johnbalebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Johntaylorbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Monkeyread.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Pistilbooks.net
Ginsberg, Allen on Rarebookcellar.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Riversedgebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Robinsrarebooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Rsgeerbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Seattlebookcenter.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Second-chance-books.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Shakespeare4co.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Svbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Sweetbeagle.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Thebookquest.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Vagabondbooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Vandellobooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Waverlybooks.com
Ginsberg, Allen on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com