moesbooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Moe's Books
2476 Telegraph Avenue
Berkeley CA 94704

Main Store: (510) 849-2087
books@moesbooks.com
Open 10am - 10pm every day

More Moe's: (510) 849-2133
moe@moesbooks.com
Open Noon - 6pm every day
 
Subject Catalogs
22
African Art
American Art
Ancient Art
Ancient History
Anthropology
Arch
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art History
Art Monograph
Asia
Atr
Book Arts
Business
Business/Economics
Carpets/Textiles
Ceramics
Chess

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard Bernard Maisner: Entrance to the Scriptorium Contemporary Illuminated Manuscrips and Paintings
Seattle, W Univ of Washington Pr 2000 0295979291 / 9780295979298 Hard Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilmarth, Christopher; Ashton, Dore; Morgan, Frederick Breath: Inspired by Seven Poems of Stephane Mallarme Translated by Frederick Morgan
C. Wilmarth 1982 0960721800 / 9780960721801 Cloth Good,No Jacket 
Signed by all three authors. Crown bumped, with a small scratch in the cloth. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 163.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ashton, Dore/ Pittman, La Cecily Brown
NEW BOOK, 
NEW BOOK This title is from our in-store new book inventory. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ashton, Dore (essay) and a conversation with the artist and Lari Pittman. Cecily Brown.
New York Rizzoli 2008 0847830926 / 9780847830923 
Salmon cloth boards with illustration inset front, 29 cm, 264 pp, lavishly illustrated with full color plates and illustrations throughout. Produced in collaboration with the Gagosian Gallery. New book without dust jacket, as issued. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Karlstrom, Paul; Ashton, Dore cross-Currents to Peter Selz
Achim Moeller Fine Arts 2000 0964605252 / 9780964605251 Soft Cover Very Good,No Jacket 
Very Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ashton, Dore. Diebenkorn : Small Paintings from Ocean Park.
San Francisco / Houston Hine Incorporated / Houston Fine Art Press 1986 0939931001 / 9780939931002 
Wrappers, 26 cm., nine pp. text + 13 numbered color plates. Very good copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ashton, Dore. Gunther Gerzso.
Beverly Hills / Mexico Latin American Masters / Galeria Lopez Quiroga 1995 
Cloth, 29 cm., 129 pp., with color plates. Inscribed, signed, and dated by the artist in ink on title page. Text in English and Spanish Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clearwater, Bonnie ; introduction by Dore Ashton. Mark Rothko: Works on Paper.
New York Hudson Hills 1984 0933920539 / 9780933920538 
Cloth, 31 cm, 144 pp, 86 full-color plates + numerous other color and black & white illustrations. Second edition. New book in dust jacket. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum;Ashton, Dore;Picasso, Pablo;Gimenez, Carmen;Calvo Serraller, F. Picasso and the Age of Iron
Guggenheim Museum 1993 0892071044 / 9780892071043 Soft Cover Good,No Jacket 
Corners very slightly scuffed. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ashton, Dore Pol Bury
Maeght Editeur 1970 Hard Cover Good,Good 
Jacket clipped. Edges and front end papers slightly foxed. Good Warehoused - please call or e-mail first for in-store pickup. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ashton, Dore. Richard Lindner.
New York Harry N. Abrams 1968 
Gilt-stamped red cloth, 27 cm., 217 pp., with black and white illustrations and 187 numbered black and white and color plates, many tipped-in. Very good condition but for slightly age-discolored top edge and a few very minor abraded areas on bottom edges of covers. In a dust jacket in very good condition aside from a few minor creases and slight soiling. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on 95bellstreet.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Arcanabooks.us
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Beckhambooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Betterbookgetter.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Bibliodisia.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Bondbooks.co.uk
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Bookbrowzers.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Booksbouquins.org
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Booksontheblvd.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Brainiacbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Callseller.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Diatropebooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Doullbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Dunbarbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Go-bookworld.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Grendelbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Johnbalebooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Lacroixbookseller.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Leftcoastetc.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Leonsbookstore.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Maplehillbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Midwaybook.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Moremoes.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Mounthopebooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Penobscotbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Rarebookcellar.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Rodneysbookstore.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Snowdensbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Sweepadeal.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com
Ashton, Dore; Dempsey, Terrence; Maisner, Bernard on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@telegraphbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com